EXHIBIT 10.8
[…] Tenant's sole remedy shall be an action or proceeding to enforce any provision hereof, or for specific performance, injunction or declaratory judgment. Tenant acknowledges that Tenant's rights hereunder satisfy the conditions set forth in Section 1951.4 of the California Civil Code with respect to the availability to Landlord of certain remedies for a default by Tenant under this Lease, and which provides, in part: "The lessor has the remedy described in California Civil Code Section 1951.4 (lessor may continue the lease in effect after lessee's breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has the right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations)."
 
TTT.
CONTINUING LIABILITY OF TENANT.
 
Regardless of Landlord's consent, no subletting or assignment shall release Tenant of Tenant's obligation or alter the primary liability of Tenant to pay the rental and to perform all other obligations to be performed by Tenant hereunder.